2018 House Race: Oklahoma District: OK-04 ( TBD v Tom Cole )

CURRENT STATUS: Runoff Concluded

Race Status

Strong Rep
INCUMBENT PARTY: Rep last updated: 09-10-2018
Key Dates
Filing Deadline: 04/13/2018
Primaries: 06/26/2018
Runoffs: 08/28/2018
General Election: 11/06/2018

Race Status History
current week ↑ 

DEM CANDIDATE TBD

RUNOFF CANDIDATES
Mary Brannon

BALLOTPEDIA Profile

VS.

Fred Gipson

BALLOTPEDIA Profile

REGISTERED CANDIDATES
Roxann Klutts
Mallory Varner


Incumbent

Rep Incumbent

Republican Candidate


Pundit Opinions

Average
CookSabatoInside ElectionsReal Clear Politics
Strong RepStrong RepStrong RepStrong RepStrong Rep
   

Embed this table on your website...

									  
<div style="position: relative; height: 0; overflow: hidden; padding-bottom: 52.5%;"><iframe src="https://scottrasmussen.com/?post_type=hrpundittable&amp;p=1417" scrolling="no" style="position: absolute; top:0; left: 0; width: 100%; height: 100%; border: 1px solid #cccccc;"></iframe></div>
										
Share this table on social media...
Current House Scoreboard
2018 District OK-04 Data Card
OK-04 Demographics
DemographicDistrictStateNation
Gender50% Female49.5% Male
50.5% Female
51% Female
Race/Ethnicity71% White
9% Hispanic
7% African American
7% Native
5% Native
66.2% White/Caucasian
9.2% American Indian and Alaska Native
8.4 White/Hispanic
61% White
18% Hispanic
12% Black
5% Asian
2% Two or More
1% Native
Language Other than Eng at Home8.0%10.3%21.1%
High School Grad Rate89.8%87.8%87.5%
College Grad Rate25.5%25.2%31.3%
Per Capita Income$26,796$25,880$31,128
Median Age35.836.437.9
Population781,9403923561325.7 mil
Square Miles9,777.3068596.13,796,742
Population per SqMi180.00157.2185.8
People per Household2.62.62.7
Foreign Born4.3%5.8%13.5%
Veteran11.4%9.4%7.4%
Geographic Mobility18.4%16.7%14.6%
Note: All area related stats do NOT include bodies of water.

Data Credits
District/State/National: www.censusreporter.org
State: www.census.gov
State/Miscellaneous: BALLOTPEDIA State Profile
OK-04 Voting History
Presidential Voting Percentages
YearClintonTrumpMargin
201628.365.7-37.4
YearObamaRomneyMargin
201232.967.1-34.2
YearObamaMcCainMargin
200833.966.1-32.2

House Voting Percentages
YearDEMREPMargin
201626.169.6-43.5
201424.770.8-46.1
201228.971.1-42.2

Show National Voting Statistics

National Presidential Voting Percentages
YearClintonTrumpMargin
201648.446.3+2.1
YearObamaRomneyMargin
201251.147.3+3.8
YearObamaMcCainMargin
20085345.7+7.3

National House Voting Percentages
YearDEMREPMargin
20164849.1-1.1
201445.751.4-5.7
201250.649.4+1.2