2018 House Race: Colorado District: CO-06 ( Jason Crow v Mike Coffman )

CURRENT STATUS: Pending General Election

Race Status

Tilt Dem
INCUMBENT PARTY: Rep last updated: 09-10-2018
Key Dates
Filing Deadline: 03/20/2018
Primaries: 06/26/2018
General Election: 11/06/2018

Race Status History
current week ↑ 

Democratic Candidate

Dem Candidate

WINNER: Jason Crow (Share of Vote: 66% )
REGISTERED CANDIDATES
Levi Tillemann (Share of Vote: 34% )


Incumbent

Rep Incumbent

Republican Candidate
Rep. Mike Coffman
BALLOTPEDIA Profile

WINNER: Rep. Mike Coffman (Share of Vote: Unopposed)


Pundit Opinions

Average
CookSabatoInside ElectionsReal Clear Politics
Tilt DemToss UpLean DemToss UpLean Dem
   

Embed this table on your website...

									  
<div style="position: relative; height: 0; overflow: hidden; padding-bottom: 52.5%;"><iframe src="https://scottrasmussen.com/?post_type=hrpundittable&amp;p=1179" scrolling="no" style="position: absolute; top:0; left: 0; width: 100%; height: 100%; border: 1px solid #cccccc;"></iframe></div>
										
Share this table on social media...
Current House Scoreboard
2018 District CO-06 Data Card
CO-06 Demographics
DemographicDistrictStateNation
Gender50% Female50.3% Male
49.7% Female
51% Female
Race/Ethnicity62% White
19% Hispanic
9% African American
7% Asian
68.6% White/Caucasian
18.9% White/Hispanic
4.5%Black/African American
61% White
18% Hispanic
12% Black
5% Asian
2% Two or More
1% Native
Language Other than Eng at Home23.2%16.9%21.1%
High School Grad Rate92.6%91.4%87.5%
College Grad Rate41.8%39.9%31.3%
Per Capita Income$37,219$34,542$31,128
Median Age36.636.737.9
Population813,5665540545325.7 mil
Square Miles474.00103640.83,796,742
Population per SqMi11,716.50153.5185.8
People per Household2.82.62.7
Foreign Born14.9%9.8%13.5%
Veteran8.0%8.9%7.4%
Geographic Mobility16.7%18.5%14.6%
Note: All area related stats do NOT include bodies of water.

Data Credits
District/State/National: www.censusreporter.org
State: www.census.gov
State/Miscellaneous: BALLOTPEDIA State Profile
CO-06 Voting History
Presidential Voting Percentages
YearClintonTrumpMargin
201650.241.3+8.9
YearObamaRomneyMargin
201251.646.5+5.1
YearObamaMcCainMargin
200853.644.9+8.7

House Voting Percentages
YearDEMREPMargin
201642.650.9-8.3
201443.051.9-8.9
201248.951.1-2.2

Show National Voting Statistics

National Presidential Voting Percentages
YearClintonTrumpMargin
201648.446.3+2.1
YearObamaRomneyMargin
201251.147.3+3.8
YearObamaMcCainMargin
20085345.7+7.3

National House Voting Percentages
YearDEMREPMargin
20164849.1-1.1
201445.751.4-5.7
201250.649.4+1.2